Recent Topics

Ads

Continuous crash in Kadrim Valley

Ask for in-game support. Bugs go to the Bug Tracker.

Moderators: Developer, Management, Web Developer

Forum rules
READ THE STICKIED THREADS BEFORE YOU POST IN THIS SUBFORUM.

READ THEM THOROUGHLY.


The RoR staff do not apologize for flippant or otherwise objectionable responses made to posters who refused to read the stickies before they made a post. Save our time and yours by reading the stickies first.

Thank you.
Canamarth
Posts: 2

Continuous crash in Kadrim Valley

Post#1 » Wed Apr 08, 2020 8:49 pm

Hi there! I have entered RVR in Kadrim Valley and the game crash every time I connect. Is it a known bug? That could be happening?

continuous disconnections in Madrid

Ads
User avatar
Kaelang
Bugtracker Manager
Posts: 694

Re: Continuous crash in Kadrim Valley

Post#2 » Wed Apr 08, 2020 9:16 pm

KV was absolutely swamped with players - likely a result of this as a few people reported it.

If you are still stuck on the load screen going into KV, when you're about to load in type enter /stuck enter /stuck as if you're typing into the console.

Should teleport you out of KV and hopefully back in-game.
* Kaelang - Disciple of Khaine RR83 *
* PM me your worst exploits - I might have treats in return *


Canamarth
Posts: 2

Re: Continuous crash in Kadrim Valley

Post#3 » Wed Apr 08, 2020 9:23 pm

thx!

It worked !! He returned to the initial zone of the orcs.

It is a pity not to be able to enjoy the RVR.

User avatar
Kaelang
Bugtracker Manager
Posts: 694

Re: Continuous crash in Kadrim Valley

Post#4 » Wed Apr 08, 2020 9:23 pm

Canamarth wrote:
Wed Apr 08, 2020 9:23 pm
thx!

It worked !! He returned to the initial zone of the orcs.

It is a pity not to be able to enjoy the RVR.
Should be alright to go back into it now bud. No worries.
* Kaelang - Disciple of Khaine RR83 *
* PM me your worst exploits - I might have treats in return *


User avatar
saupreusse
Former Staff
Posts: 2026

Re: Continuous crash in Kadrim Valley

Post#5 » Thu Apr 09, 2020 8:50 am

Try using the 64bit client and set ability effects to "self" if you didnt do already.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron